I currently pay by Direct Debit (or Monthly Payment Plan); does the Payment Processing Fee affect me?

No. The Payment Processing Fee won't be applied to your bill if you pay by Direct Debit or Monthly Payment Plan. If you cancel your Direct Debit or Monthly Payment Plan you would have to pay the Payment processing Fee*.

* Exclusions apply. The BT price List contains the full details www.bt.com/pricing and go to section 15.

 

Artboard 1 copy 2 Need more help?


 
Contact us